Поставьте предложения в прошедшее время. Переведите их на русский язык:

1. Jim always goes to work by car. Yesterday he...

2. Rachel often loses her keys. She...last week.

3. Kate meets her friends every evening. She...yesterday evening.

4. I usually buy 2 newspapers every day. Yesterday I...

5. We usually go to the cinema on Sundays we...

6. I eat an orange every day. Yesterday I...

7. Tom always has a shower in the morning. This morning he...

8. Our friends come to see us every Friday. They...last Friday.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-05-10T12:04:53+00:00

1) Джим всегда ездит на работу на машине. Вчера он поехал на автобусе.(Yesterday he went the bus)

2)Рейчил часто теряет ее ключи. Она чуть не потеряла их на прошлой неделе.(She nearly lost her keys the last week)

3) Кейт встречает ее друзей каждый вечер. Она встречала друзей вчера вечером.(She yesterday met with friends in the evening)

4)Я обычно покупаю 2 газеты каждый день. Я вчера купил одну газету. (Yesterday I bought a 1  newspaper)

 я сейчас постораюсь и остальные перевести 

 

Лучший Ответ!
2012-05-10T13:47:27+00:00

1. Jim always goes to work by car. Yesterday he went there by bus.-Джим всегда ездит на работу на машине, Вчера он поехал на автобусе

2. Rachel often loses her keys. She lost her keys  last week.-Рейчел часто теряет ключи. Она потеряла ключи на прошлой неделе

3. Kate meets her friends every evening. She met them  yesterday evening.- Кейт  встречает друзей каждый вечер. Она встретила их вчера вечером

4. I usually buy 2 newspapers every day. Yesterday I bought 3 newspapers- Я обычно покупаю 2 газеты каждый день. Вчера я купил 3 газеты

5. We usually go to the cinema on Sundays .We WENT to the cinema yesterday- Мы обычно ходим в кино по воскресеньям. Мы ходили в кино вчера

6. I eat an orange every day. Yesterday I ate 2 oranges and a banana.- Я ем 1 апельсин каждый день. Вчера я съел 2 апельсина и банан.

7. Tom always has a shower in the morning. This morning he had a shower  late.- Том всегда принимает душ утром. Этим утром  он принял душ  поздно

8. Our friends come to see us every Friday. They came to us last Friday.