Make these sentences negative. Example: They went to France last spring. - They didn't go to France last spring. 1) Helen saw her aunt 3 days ago. _____________________________________________. 2) I had ice-cream for lunch yesterday. _____________________________________________. 3) We rode a pony at the Zoo last week. ___________________________________________. 4) Tom went to the cinema yesterday. _____________________________________________. 5) She travelled about Britain in summer. ___________________________________________.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2014-04-14T05:40:29+00:00
1) Helen didn't see her aunt 3 days ago. 2) I didn't have ice cream for lunch yesterday. 3) We didn't ride a pony at the zoo last week. 4) Tom didn't go to the cinema yesterday. 5) She didn't travel about Britain in summer. Вроде так;)
Лучший Ответ!
2014-04-14T05:42:10+00:00
1. Helen didn't see aunt 3 days ago. 
2. I didn't have ice-cream for lunch yesterday.
3.  We didn't ride a pony at the Zoo last week.
4. 
Tom didn't go to the cinema yesterday.
5. 
She didn't travell about Britain in summer.