Кому не лень.Переведите,пожалуйста.Очень нужно "

День объятий - молодой международный праздник, отмечаемый 21 января и 4 декабря.

Согласно традиции праздника, заключить в дружеские объятия можно даже незнакомых людей.

Он был основан в США в 1986 году ,а затем стремительно распространился по всему миру. Несмотря на молодой возраст этого праздника, сегодня трудно найти его автора: неизвестно, кому впервые в голову пришла такая идея «тесного» празднования 21 января, и почему выбрана именно эта дата. Считается, что инициаторами праздника являются студенты. Именно в этот день парни и девушки заключали в свои объятия друг друга. По своеобразному «поверью», во время дружеского объятия люди обмениваются душевным теплом. Существуют и «научные» обоснования полезности объятий: дружелюбные прикосновения повышают иммунитет, стимулируют центральную нервную систему, повышают в крови уровень гемоглобина, вызывающего благожелательное расположение к другим людям.

В оригинале это целых два праздника: National Hugging Day празднуется 21 января, а 4 декабря отмечается International Hug Day .

Психологи считают, что люди, которые стремятся заключить вас в объятия, хотят испытать чувство безопасности, комфорта и любви. А объятия сопровождают нас на протяжении всей жизни. Мы обнимаем друзей и родных при встрече, после разлуки, обнимаем друг друга, чтобы выразить свою радость и благодарность.

Приятно то, что празднование не потребует никаких материальных затрат. Вам стоит лишь щедро наградить своим теплом всех, кого посчитаете нужным. Поздравляя с праздником, подарить своим близким и любимым людям объятия в знак теплого отношения к ним, напомнить тем самым о своих искренних теплых чувствах.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-05-09T14:49:55+04:00

Hug Day - a young international holiday, celebrated on January 21 and December 4.

According to the traditions of the holiday, to conclude a friendly hug can even strangers.
It was founded in the United States in 1986, and then rapidly spread throughout the world. Despite the young age of the holiday, today it's hard to find: do not know who first came up with this idea of "close" celebration on 21 January, and why choose this date. It is believed that the initiators of the holiday are the students. That same day, boys and girls imprisoned in his embrace each other. By a peculiar "belief", during a friendly hug people share warmth. There are "scientific" justification of the usefulness of hugs: friendly touches enhance the immune system, stimulate the central nervous system, increase blood levels of hemoglobin, causing sympathetic disposition towards others.

In the original, it is a holiday for two: National Hugging Day is celebrated on January 21 and December 4 marked International Hug Day.

Psychologists believe that people who want to sign you in his arms, they want to experience the feeling of safety, comfort and love. A hug accompany us throughout life. We embrace friends and family at the meeting, after the separation, embrace each other to express their joy and gratitude.

The nice thing is that the celebration would not require any material expenditures. You only need to generously reward its warmth all who see fit. Congratulating on the occasion, give your family and loved ones as a sign of warm hugs to do with him, to remind those of his most sincere warm feelings.

Лучший Ответ!
2012-05-09T15:28:11+04:00

Day of embraces - the young international holiday celebrated on January 21 and on December 4.

According to tradition of a holiday to conclude in friendly embraces it is possible even strangers.
It was based in the USA in 1986, and then promptly extended worldwide. Despite young age of this holiday, today it is difficult to find his author: it is not known, to whom for the first time such idea of "close" celebration came to the head on January 21 and why this date is chosen. It is considered that initiators of a holiday are students. This day guys and girls concluded in the embraces of each other. On peculiar "belief", during friendly embrace people exchange warmth. There are also "scientific" justifications of utility of embraces: friendly touches increase immunity, stimulate the central nervous system, raise level of the hemoglobin causing a benevolent arrangement to other people in blood.

In the original it is the whole two holidays: National Hugging Day is celebrated on January 21, and International Hug Day on December 4 is noted.

Psychologists consider that people who aspire to clasp you in arms, want to have a feeling of safety, comfort and love. And embraces accompany us throughout all life. We embrace friends and native at a meeting, after separation, we embrace each other to express the pleasure and gratitude.

Pleasantly that celebration won't demand any material inputs. You should award only generously the heat of all whom will consider the necessary. Congratulating on a holiday, to present to the relatives and favourite people of embrace as a sign of a warm attitude to them, to remind that of the sincere warm feelings.