Complete the text with a, an, the or – (no article).

_______ new restaurant opened in 2_______
High Street last week. It’s called The Big Veggie and it serves 3_______ excellent vegetarian food. It has 4_______ interesting menu. 5_______ meals on the menu are delicious and not expensive at all. In my opinion, it’s 6_______ best place to eat vegetarian food in town.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2014-04-13T09:53:52+00:00
Лучший Ответ!
2014-04-13T09:54:05+00:00