Помогите. Нужно перевести на английский предложения. Из переводчика мне не нужно.
Барбара путешествовала по Великобритании 3 недели назад.
Посмотри, они играют в парке.
У него не много игрушек.
Вероника всегда ездит в школу на автобусе?
Я никогда не делаю домашнее задание по воскресеньям.
Я знал много номеров, но я не мог их вспомнить.
Как часто ты ходишь в спортзал?
Нужно эти семь предложений перевести и ещё обозначить время у глаголов (Present Simple, Present Continuous, Past Simple). Пожалуйста помогите, рассчитываю на вашу помощь :) Заранее огромное спасибо.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-04-12T15:37:13+04:00
Barbara traveled on Great Britain three  weeks ago.(past simple)
Lookthey are  playing in the  park.(present continious)
He hasnt got  many toys(present simple).
Does Veronika always ride in school on a bus? (present simple)
I never do  homework on Sundays.(present simple)
I knew many numbersbut I couldnt remember them.(past simple) 
How often do you walk in a gymnasium?(present simple)
надеюсь всё правильно занимаюсь английским 6 лет)
спасибо большое с:
пожалуйста,обращайся если что)
Barbara traveled to the UK 3 weeks ago.
Look, they play in the Park.
He's not a lot of toys.
Veronica always goes to school on the bus?
I never do homework on Sunday.
I knew many of the rooms, but I couldn't remember them.
How often you go to the gym?
играют- тут длительность поэтому здесь continious а не simple
  • Skyf
  • хорошист
2014-04-12T15:37:53+04:00
Barbara traveled across Great Britain 3 weeks ago.
Look, they play in park. 
It has not many toys.
Veronika always goes to school by bus? 
I never do homework on Sundays. 
I knew many numbers, but I couldn't remember them. 
How often you go to the sports hall? 
Со временем путаюсь и по этому не определила с: