Написать 5-8 предложений. Про Москву и её достопримечательности. На английском.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-04-11T16:47:48+04:00
Moscow - the capital of the Russian Federation, the largest in the country and one of the most important in the world political, industrial, scientific and cultural center. Moscow is located in the European part of Russia, between the rivers Oka and Volga, on the Moscow river. The population of the Russian capital is about 10.5 millionpeople. Moscow is an important tourist center of Russia. The main sights of Moscow - the Moscow Kremlin and Red square. In the immediate vicinity of the Kremlin is the Cathedral of the intercession , the Tomb of the unknown soldier, the Lenin Mausoleum, the Historical Museum, State universal store. Moscow is the largest economic, transport, scientific and cultural center of Russia.
2014-04-11T17:28:17+04:00
Moscow is the capital of Russia. It's its political , economical and cultural center. More than 15 million people live there. There are many interesting places. Red Square and The Kremlin are the most popular.