Раскрыть скобки и указать время! (Помогите пожалуйста, срочно нужно!!!)

1. She (to do) her flat the whole day on Saturday.
2. The cat (to drink) all the milk which I (to give) it.
3. You ever (to be) to Piccadilly Circus?
4. He not (to read) Turgenev since he was a pupil.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-04-11T16:45:06+04:00
1. She had been doing her flat the whole day on Saturday. (Past Perfect Continuous)
2. The cat drank (Past Simple) all the milk which I had given it (Past Perfect). 
3. Have you been to Piccadilly Circus? (Present Perfect)
4. He has not read (Present Perfect) Turgenev since he was a pupil. 
2014-04-11T17:36:26+04:00