ребят помогите плс =)

1.Напишите видовременную форму глаголов:Present Simple,Present Continuos,Past Simple.Present Perfect,Futere Simple.

1)Water boils at 100 degrees Celsius.

2)It Isn't raining any more.

3)I have bought a new car.

4)We played tennis yesterday.

5)I'll help you with it.

2.Выберите правильную видовременную форму глаголов.

1)I think he (will phone/have phone) me

2)I (have lost/lost) my key. Can't find it anywhere.

3)Usually I (finish/am finishing) work at 5.00

4)She (went/goes) out last night.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-05-07T12:53:40+00:00



1)Water boils at 100 degrees Celsius. - Present Simple

2)It Isn't raining any more. - Present Continuous

3)I have bought a new car. - Present Perfect

4)We played tennis yesterday. - Past Simple

5)I'll help you with it. - Future Simple


will phone

2 have lost

3 finish

4 went

Лучший Ответ!
  • zorbing
  • Ведущий Модератор
2012-05-07T13:19:04+00:00



1)Water boils at 100 degrees Celsius. - Present Simple

2)It Isn't raining any more. - Present Continuous

3)I have bought a new car. - Present Perfect

4)We played tennis yesterday. - Past Simple

5)I'll help you with it. - Future Simple

 

2.Выберите правильную видовременную форму глаголов^

1)I think he will phone me

2)I have lost my key. Can't find it anywhere.

3)Usually Ifinish work at 5.00

4)She went out last night.