WRITE THE SENTENCES IN YOUR EXERCISE-BOOK

Is / today /of/ September/ the/ first/.

Andy/ schoolchildren/ are/ and/ now /Wendy.

Mum /dad /and /making /are /breakfast.

Teacher /reading /there/ is /a book.

The children /to /the/story listening /are.

Toys /their/ happy /aren`t.

Counting /the children /are/ apples /sweets /and.

Andy/ toys /and /Wendy’s/ school like /

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-05-06T18:00:03+00:00

 Today i the  first of September

Andy and Wendy are school children now

Mum and dad are making breakfast

The children are listening to the story

Their toys aren't happy

The children are counting apples and sweets

Andy and Wendy like school toys


2012-05-06T18:02:27+00:00

 1)Today i the  first of September2)Andy and Wendy are school children now3)Mum and dad are making breakfast4)The children are listening to the story5)Their toys aren't happy6)The children are counting apples and sweets7)Andy and Wendy like school toys