Помогите сделать задание. Очень прошу!!!!! С переводом :))))

Скажите, что вы могли бы сделать, если...


1) If I (see) some schoolboys beating a smaller boy, I (try) to stop the violence.

2) If my team (lose) the game, I (congratulate) the other team on their victory.

3) If I (see) a person refusing to eat some food because of his/him religion, I (try) to know more about the religion.

4) If a disabled child (come) up to me, I (talk) to him like any other person.

5) If my brother (break) my cassette-recorder, I (forgive) him.

6) If I (not to agree) with what my friend says, I (listen) to him/her attentively.

7) If I (hear) a person tell a joke about people of a certain nationality, I (say) that it is not fair.

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • zorbing
  • Ведущий Модератор
2012-05-06T13:01:48+00:00

1) If I saw some schoolboys beating a smaller boy, I would try to stop the violence.

2) If my team lost the game, I would congratulate the other team on their victory.

3) If I saw a person refusing to eat some food because of his/him religion, I  would try to know more about the religion.

4) If a disabled child came up to me, I would talk to him like any other person.

5) If my brother broke my cassette-recorder, I would forgive him.

6) If I didn't agree with what my friend says, I would listen to him/her attentively.

7) If I heard a person tell a joke about people of a certain nationality, I would say that it is not fair.

Лучший Ответ!
2012-05-06T13:15:48+00:00

1) If I saw some schoolboys beating a smaller boy, I would try to stop the violence.

2) If my team lost the game, I would congratulate the other team on their victory.

3) If I saw a person refusing to eat some food because of his/him religion, I would try to know more about the religion.

4) If a disabled child would come up to me, I would talk to him like any other person.

5) If my brother broke my cassette-recorder, I would forgive him.

6) If I would't agree with what my friend says, I would listen to him/her attentively.

7) If I heard a person tell a joke about people of a certain nationality, I would say that it is not fair.


1) Если я б увидела, как некоторые школьники избивают меньшего мальчика, я б постаралась, чтобы остановить насилие.
2) Если моя команда проиграла в игре, я бы поздравила другую команду с победой.
3) Если б я увидела человека которого отказывается съесть пищу, из-за его религии, я бы постараласьузнать больше о религии.
4) Если ребенок-инвалид прийдет ко мне, то я поговорю с ним, как и с любым другим человеком.
5) Если мой брат сломал мой магнитофон, то я прощу его.
6) Если я не согласна с тем, что мой друг говорит, я послушаю его внимательно.
7) Если я услышу человека, который рассказывает анекдот о людях определенной национальности, ябы сказала, что это не справедливо.