Put the words from the box into the gaps. A) Have you ... been to the USA? No, I have ... been to the USA. B) have you finished your homework? No, I haven't finished my homework ... C) Omar has ... arrived in Almaty. .....

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • nunny
  • главный мозг
2014-04-10T15:09:21+04:00


A) Have you ever been to the USA? No, I have never been to the USA. B) Have you finished your homework? No, I haven't finished my homework, yet. C) Omar has just arrived in Almaty. В книге опечатка: вместо get должно быть yet. К сожалению, качество печатной продукции существенно деградировало.
Лучший Ответ!
2014-04-10T15:11:51+04:00
A) - Have you ever been to the USA?
    - No, I have never been to the USA?

b) - Have you finished your homework?
    - No, I have not finished my homework yet.

c) Omar has just arrived in Almaty.

Слово "get" в рамочке - очевидная опечатка. Если учесть тематику упражнения, то здесь определенно требуется наречие "yet".