Помогите пожалуйста : Прочитайте тексты 1-3 Установите, какие два из вопросов A-I наиболее соответствуют содержанию каждого из приведенных текстов, Поставьте номер текста рядом с буквой вопроса.Один вопрос лишний
A. the price of something to drink ?
B. the job of the person who bought something ?
C. an exceptional kind of present ?
D. a person whose situation is about to change?
E. a place close to somebody`s home?
F.a person who cannot do something ?
G. a product made especially for one occasion ?
H. a problem connected with animal rights?
I. an unusual form of business ?
1. Cosmo Galeri from Italy, whom the police arrested yesterday, made a fortune recently . His agency , the Interplanetary Voyage Bureau, was selling tickets for journeys from Earth to other planets . One special offer even included a trip in a luxury spaceship from Venus to Mars . Mr Gallery , 51, sold interplanetary dreams to many famous people , including an American ex-president. Each journey cost about 1,5 million dollars
2.Jerry Snowdon young son of the Scottish multimillionaires Anna and Frank Snowdon, will wake up a very rich person tomorrow . Today the court is to decide that it is Jerry , and not his elder sister Bertha , who will inherit the family `s fortune . This fortune includes money deposits in more than 100 banks all over the world. Jerry`s sister is unable to take possession of the fortune because she is mentally ill
3.Gig the pet turkey has lived in an American family`s guest room for eight years, but now animal rights protesters want to set him free to live in a backyard near his home. In their opinion , the bird now lives in unnatural circumstances. Gig`s owner, Paul Richmond , bought him for a Thanksgiving dinner , but his children didn`t want to kill him . Gig became a member of the Richmond family in 1995

2

Ответы и объяснения

2014-04-10T10:42:38+00:00
   1-I                                                                                                                      2 - D,F                                                                                                               3- H,B        Я не уверенна 

Лучший Ответ!
  • nunny
  • главный мозг
2014-04-10T11:04:01+00:00


Задание и количество вопросов не совпадают: 3 х 2 = 6 вопросов + один лишний - итого 7, а вопросов 9, т. е. не один, а три лишних:
A. the price of something to drink - о напитке ничего не говорится.
C. an exceptional kind of present - о подарке ничего не говорится.
G. a product made especially for one occasion - о производстве товара
ничего не говорится.
1.  Cosmo Galeri from Italy, whom the police arrested yesterday, made a fortune recently. His agency, the Interplanetary Voyage Bureau, was selling tickets for journeys from Earth to other planets. One special offer even included a trip in a luxury spaceship from Venus to Mars. Mr Gallery, 51, sold interplanetary dreams to many famous people, including an American ex-president. Each journey cost about 1,5 million dollars.
B.  the job of the person who bought something (an American ex-president) I. an unusual form of business. (tickets for journeys from Earth to other planets)
2. Jerry Snowdon young son of the Scottish multimillionaires Anna and Frank Snowdon, will wake up a very rich person tomorrow. Today the court is to decide that it is Jerry, and not his elder sister Bertha, who will inherit the family`s fortune. This fortune includes money deposits in more than 100 banks all over the world. Jerry`s sister is unable to take possession of the fortune because she is mentally ill.

D. a person whose situation is about to change (will wake up a very rich person). F.a person who cannot do something (unable to take possession).
3. Gig, the pet turkey, has lived in an American family`s guest room for eight years, but now animal rights protesters want to set him free to live in a backyard near his home. In their opinion, the bird now lives in unnatural circumstances. Gig`s owner, Paul Richmond, bought him for a Thanksgiving dinner, but his children didn`t want to kill him. Gig became a member of the Richmond family in 1995
. E. a place close to somebody`s home (backyard). H. a problem connected with animal rights (lives in unnatural circumstances).