Ответы и объяснения

2014-04-09T13:45:14+00:00
Лучший Ответ!
2014-04-09T14:03:09+00:00
The 1960s decade refers to the years from the beginning of 1960 to the end of 1969. It is known as the Swinging Sixties and is associated with the birth of British pop music and fashion.People started to spend more money on holidays. Many people no longer wanted holidays in Britain. Package holidays became popular - people arranged holidays through a travel agent.