Put the verbs in bracket into the present perfect.
1) A: ....... (you/ever/ride)
B: No. but I ....... (fly) on a plane.
2) A: Sarah ........... (never/be) snorkelling.
B: No, she hasn't but she ...... (be) bungee jumping once.
3) A: How was your holiday? ...... (you/do) anything special so far?
B: We .......... (swim) wint dolphins and we .... (climb) up a volcano so far.
4) A: How's Yuri?
B: I don't know. I ......... (not/see) him lately.
5) A: .............. (they/reach) London?
B: Yes. they ...... (just/arrive).
6) A: ......... (he/be) on a plane before?
B: No? this is the first time he ............. (travel) by plane.
7) A: .......... (you/gear) from Jenny?
B: Yes. she's in Russia. She .... (be) there a week now

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-04-08T16:54:31+00:00
1) Have you ever ridden, have flown.
2)Has never been, has been.
3)Have you done, have swam, have climbed.
4)Haven"t seen.
5)Have you reached, they have just arrived.
6)Has he been, has travelled.
7)Have you geared, has been.
Good luck!
2014-04-08T17:01:57+00:00
1 have you ever ridden, have flown 2 has never been,  has been 3 have you done, have swum, have climbed 4 haven't seen 5 have they reached, have just arrived 6 has he been, has traveled 7 have you geared, has been