Помогите решить . Пожалуйста . Заранее спасибо . :))) Умоляю.
COmplete the sentenses using words from each box.

Could , could not . Eat , read, go , lift , see, hear .

1. The bag was too heavy . I ........ it.
2. The boys were very noisy . We ......... them outside /
3. The pizza was enormous ! Harry ..... it.
4. Sally was tired. She .....,. to the mall.
5. My brother was hiding behind the curtain but I ....... his feet .
6. Lusy was only two. She ..... her book.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-04-07T17:06:18+04:00
2014-04-07T17:09:45+04:00
1 couldn't lift 2 could hear 3 couldn't eat 4 couldn't go 5 could see 6 couldn't read


А вот со словами could , could not , что делать ?
Куда их вставить ?
они лишние
А... Спасибо . Всем , кто отвечал !!!