Напишите на английском или русском языке (лучше английском) основные предложения (для пересказа)

Going to the cinema in England
When you go to the cinema in England you usually see a feature film and adocumentary. There are no intervals between programmes in some cinemas, and people canstay there as long as they like. Cinema is very popular, but less so than it was at the beginningoh the 20th century. Several years ago, people in England often went to the cinema, but nowmany of them stay at home and spend a quiet evening reading books or watching TV orsurfing the Internet. Sometimes tickets are very expensive.But many people are still fond of going to the cinema. They often go to the “Odeon”, whichis one of the famous cinemas in London. You can see different films there: comedies, musicals,detective films, historical films, cartoons and love stories. You can see black- and – white films too.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2014-04-07T16:07:59+04:00
Здесь все нужное, но можно вычеркнуть предложение про Odeon, и тогда в следующем убери "there", а все остальное оставь
Лучший Ответ!
2014-04-07T18:32:01+04:00
When you go to the cinema in England you usually see a feature film and a documentary. Cinema is very popular. Several years ago, people in England often went to the cinema, but some people stay at home and spend evening reading books or watching TV or surfing the Internet. Sometimes tickets are very expensive.But many people often go to the “Odeon”, whichis one of the famous cinemas in London. You can see different films there: comedies, musicals,detective films and so on.