Раскрыть скобки, употребляя глаголы в Present Continuous.
1. The boys (to run)... about in the garden.
2. I (to do)... my homework.
3. John and his friends (to go)... to the library.
4. Ann (to sit)... at her desk.
5. The old man (to walk)... about the room.
6. The dog (to sit)... on the floor.
7. You (to learn)... English now.
8. I (to paint) a picture now.
9. We (to sing)... a song.
10. They (to dance)...

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-05-02T13:07:34+00:00



1. The boys are running about in the garden.
2. I  am  doing  my homework.
3. John and his friends  are  going to the library.
4. Ann  is  sitting at her desk.
5. The old man  is  walking  about the room.
6. The dog  is  sitting  on the floor.
7. You  are  learning  English now.
8. I  am painting a picture now.
9. We are  singing  a song.
10. They  are  dancing

2012-05-02T13:08:46+00:00



1) are running

2) am doing

3) are going

4)is sitting

5) is walking

6) is sitting

7) are learning

8) are singing

9) are dancing