Cinderella is ___(kind) than her sisters.
The Wolf isnt ___(kind) to Red Riding Hood.
Many children like __( long) cartoons.
Pinocchio has got a __(long) nose than Malvina.
The trees in the rain forest and in the taida are very __(tall).
Giraffes are__ (tall) than elephants.
Какая форма прилагательного нужна в этих предложениях?
Срочно! Плиз!

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-04-06T10:16:12+00:00
2014-04-06T10:17:42+00:00
Kinder, long, longer, tall, taller. Сравнительная форма прилагательных.