Вместо точек вставьте соответствующие притяжательные местоимения-прилагательные или местоимения-существительные. Tell him not to forget ... ticket; she mustn't forget ... either. Whole books are those? Are they ... or ... I see that he has lost ... pencil ; perhaps you can lend him ... Lend them ... dictionary; they have left ... at home. My trunk is heavier than ... We've taken ... dictionaries; has she taken book, it must be ...

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-05-01T10:27:04+00:00

Tell him not to forget  his ticket; she mustn't forget hers either.

Whole books are those? Are they ours or theirs? I see that he has lost his  pencil ; perhaps you can lend him yours.

Lend them  your dictionary; they have left theirs at home.

My trunk is heavier than his.

We've taken our dictionaries; has she taken a book, it must be mine?

Лучший Ответ!
  • WWW7
  • середнячок
2012-05-01T13:00:22+00:00