ПОМОГИТЕ ПРОШУ!!Заполните диалог с Past Simple или Past Progressive глаголов в скобках.
A: Hey Patrick! What`s up?B: You won`t believe what 1)___ (happen) to me last night.A: Go on, tell me.B: As I 2)___ (return) home from work, 3) I___ (find) a wallet with 3,000 euros.A: Wow! What 4)___(you\do)?B: I 5)___(take) it to the police station and the owner 6)___(give) me 100 euros to thank me.A: Lucky you!Comlete the dialogues with the Past Simple or the Past Progressive of the verbs in brackets.A: Hey Patrick! What`s up?B: You won`t believe what 1)___ (happen) to me last night.A: Go on, tell me.B: As I 2)___ (return) home from work, 3) I___ (find) a wallet with 3,000 eurous.A: Wow! What 4)___(you\do)?B: I 5)___(take) it to the police station and the owner 6)___(give) me 100 euros to thank me.A: Lucky you!

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-04-03T14:22:45+00:00
Happened, returned, finded, did, took, gave допиши в пропуски
simple
могу и в progressive
напиши, пожалуйста, если можешь)
конечно щас
happening, returning, finding, done, taken, given вот
2014-04-03T14:27:10+00:00
1. happened. 2.was returning 3. found. 4. What did you do? 5. took. 6. gave.