Преобразуйте предложения из действительного залога в страдательный

1. I shall be making a detailed report to the chief at this time tomorrow.

2. We usually book tickets in advanced.

3. Have you chosen your future profession?

4. The President of the USA appoints marshals.

5. The chairman is calling the audience to order.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-04-29T14:25:39+00:00

1. A detailed report shall be made to the chief at this time the next day (by me).

2. Tickets are usually booked in advanced (by us).

3. Has your  future profession been chosen (by you)?

4.Marshals are appointed by the President of the USA.

5. The audience is being called to order by the chairman. 

Лучший Ответ!
  • Iag2003
  • почетный грамотей
2012-04-29T14:38:32+00:00

1. A detailed report to the chief will be being made at this time the next day.

2. Tickets are usually booked in advanced.

3. Has your future profession been chosen?

4. Marshals are appointed by the President of the USA.

5. The audience is being called to order by the chairman.