Подберите пару "существительно - глагол" и составьте свои примеры с полученными словосочетаниями.
Model: to celebrate a birthday - I always celebrate my birthday on Saturday.
A cake, a present, a wish, a song, a guest,a birthday, a candle, to give, to celebrate, to make,to light, to sing, to invite, to grant.
Заранее спасибо!

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-04-02T22:28:49+04:00
To make a cake – My mother always makes a cake on Sunday. to light a candle – In the evening I often light a candle in my house. To sing a song – My friend likes to sing a song in the club. to give a present – I expect my mother to give a present for my birthday. to invite a guest – We invite a guest to our party. to grant a wish – I grant a wish to all my  friends.


2014-04-02T22:41:03+04:00
To make a cake, - My mom makes very tasty cakes.
to give a present, - I prefer to give presents than to get them. 
 to sing a song - My granny sings folk  songs very nice.
to invite a guest - Mom lets me to invite guests to our home.
to light a candle - I light candles on my sister's birthday cake.
 to grant a wish - My dad tries to grant my mom's wishes