Помогите пожалуйста, составить по одному предложению в разных временных формах и каждое их них преобразовать во всех формах вопросов...

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-04-28T13:33:47+00:00



1. Every summer he goes to the sea. PRESENT SIMPLE

Does  he go to the sea every summer?

Where does he go every summer?

Who goes  to the sea every summer ?

Does  he go  to the sea every summer or winter?

Every summer he goes to the sea. doesn*t he?


Last summer he went to the sea PAST SIMPLE

Did he go  to the sea last summer?

wHEN did he go to the sea?

Who went to the sea last summer?

Did he go  to the sea last summer or 5 years ago?

Last summer he went to the sea. didn*t he?


They will go to the sea next year.  FUTURE SIMPLE

Will they  go to the sea next year?

wHERE will they go next year?

Who will go to the sea next year?

Will they  go to the sea next year or next week?

They will go to the sea next year. won*t they?


They are reading a book now. PRESENT PROGRESSIVE

 Are they  reading a book now?

What are they  reading  now?

Who is reading a book now?

Are they  reading a book  or a magazine now?

They are reading a book now, aren*t they?


They were  reading a book at 2 o*clock yesterday. PAST  PROGRESSIVE

Were they  reading a book at 2 o*clock yesterday?

What were they  reading a book at 2 o*clock yesterday?

Who was  reading a book at 2 o*clock yesterday?

Were they  reading a book at 2  or 5 o*clock yesterday?

They were  reading a book at 2 o*clock yesterday, weren*t they?


They will be   reading a book at 2 o*clock tomorrow PAST  PROGRESSIVE    PAST  PROGRESSIVEFuture PROGRESSIVEPAST  PROGRESSIVEPAST  PROGRESSIVE

Will they  be   reading a book at 2 o*clock tomorrow?

What will they  be   reading at 2 o*clock tomorrow?

Who will be   reading a book at 2  o*clock tomorrow?

Will they  be   reading a book  or a magazine at 2 o*clock tomorrow?

They will be   reading a book at 2 o*clock tomorrow, won*t they?


2012-04-28T18:53:46+00:00


Present simple I use the Internet every day — Я использую интернет каждый день She lives in a flat — Она живет в квартире I use my mobile phone every day — Я использую свой мобильный телефон каждый день He speaks very fast — Он говорит очень быстро I speak French — Я говорю на французском

 

future continuous

 

This time next week I’ll be on holiday. I‘ll be lying on the beach or swimming in the sea. — На следующей неделе в это время я буду в отпуске. Я буду лежать на пляже или плавать в море. Don’t phone between 4 and 5. We‘ll be eating. — Не звони между четыремя и пятью. Мы будем есть. I’ll be waiting for you at 8 o’clock tomorrow. — Я буду ждать тебя в 8 часов завтра. At 5 o’clock tomorrow, he will be in his office. He will be working. When I come, they will be playing. — Когда я приду, они будут играть. While he’s reading the book, I‘ll be watching TV. — Пока он будет читать книгу, я буду смотреть телевизор.