1.Прочитайте
предложения. Выберите правильный глагол
в Present Simple(am, is, are) или Past Simple ( was, were)
и запишите предложения




1)My
mother was/ weren’t
in London last year.
2) What
are/is
your phone number?
3) My brother
were/was
a worker.
4) My father’s car
are/is
black.
5) The weather
are/is
sunny today.
6) There
is/are
a lot of green gardens in the country.
7) There

is/are many cars in the streets.
8) My
grandmother
is /was a
good actress 20 days ago.
9) The crocodile
is/isn’t
red.
10)The dolphin
is/ isn’t a
nice animal.


2.Помогите
Джим написать о том, что он делал вчера.

Yesterday I (go)
went
to school. I (have)had
5 lessons. The weather (is) isned
bad yesterday. It (is) isned
raining. I (come) back home at 3 o’clock. Then I (do) did
my homework. I (play) played
computer games, (help) my mother. I (water) the flowers, (look)
after my little brother. In the evening I (sit) in the sofa and
(watch) TV. My mother(cook). My father (read) a newspaper. Our cat
(drink) milk. My brother (do) his homework. I (go) to bed at 11
o’clock.


3. Напишите
2 форму глаголов.
Example: play-played
say
sayed
do did
take
took
go went
dance
danceed
eat eated
be


5. Заполните пропуски.



Kind - - (the) kindest
tall -
taller -(the) taldest
colle
- colder - (the)
coldest
small - smaller - (the)
smaldest
larger - -
(the) largest
nice-
nicdesy- (the) nicest
big -
bigger – (the) diggest
-
- -
(the) slimmest
fat -
-

6.Поставьте вопросы к
предложениям. Начни со слов, которые
даются в скобках.



1 )Last
year I went to the country. (When)
2) They danced yesterday.
(Did)
3) The weather was bad last night. (Was)
4) My sister
draw pictures very quickly yesterday. (How)




7. Напишите
о своем любимом животном.



My favorite pet i
s
dog

It is nic
e...
It has got...

It
lives in….
It likes to eat….
It can…..well.
It can
not….

8 Вставь пропущенную
букву и переведи слова.

Garden,
sheep,
wh_ _e, bri_ _e, r_ _d, oc_ _n, f_ _ld, c_m_l, c_w, _ _ gle, d_s_rt,
h_ _l, h_ _se, dol_ _in, s_ _

9.
Запишите начальную форму глаголов,
переведите на русский язык


invited –


took -
lived –

was -
helped -


saw -

2
контрольная
то есть на листочке?
да
9. invited-invite-пригласить
took-took-взял

Ответы и объяснения

2014-04-02T16:03:23+04:00
Lived-live-жить
was-was-было
helped-help-помощь
saw-saw-пила

Лучший Ответ!
2014-04-02T16:04:02+04:00
Задание 1
1-was
2-is
3-was
4-is
5-is
6-are
7-are
8-was
9-isn't
10-is

Задание 2
1-went
2-had
3-was
4-wasn't
5-came
6-did
7-played
8-helped
9-watered
10-looked
11-set
12-watched
13-cooked
14-red
15-drank
16-did
17-went

Задание 3
say - sayed
do - did
take -took
go - went
dance - danceed
eat -  aet
be - was