Ответы и объяснения

2014-04-02T15:56:46+04:00


1. he works
2. does he work
3. he does not work
4. they read
5. do they read
6. they do not read
7. are eating
8. are the children eating
9. are not eating
10. do you play
11. do you play
12. does Nick do
13. he goes
14. do not dance
15. is dancing
16. does Kate sing
17. does he go
18. does not sleep
19. sleeps
20. do you sleep
21. is not sleeping
22. does John live - lives
23. speak
24. does Elvire speak - she does.
25. does not speak only
Лучший Ответ!
2014-04-02T16:03:50+04:00


1. He works in the centre of Chicago. 2. Does he work  in the centre of Chicago? 3.  He doesn't work in the centre of Chicago 4. They read a lot of books. 5. Do they read many books? 6. They don't read many books. 7. The children are eating soup now. 8. Are the children eating soup now. 9. The children aren't eating soup now.10. Do you play volleyball well?11. When do you play volleyball? 12. What does Nick do in the evening. 13. Does he go to the cinema in the evening. 14. We don't dance every day. 15. Look! Kate is dancing. 16. Does Kate sing well? 17. Where does he go in the morning?  18. He doesn't sleep after dinner. 19. My granny sleeps after dinner. 20.When do you sleep? 21. Nina is not sleeping now. 22. Where does John live? - He lives in England. 23. My friends friends from Switzerland speak 4 languages. 24. Does Elvire speak English, German and French? - Yes, she does. 25. She doesn't only speak Italian.