Нужно вставить слова там где стоят 3 точки слова я напишу в конце и перевод
1.The elephant has got ... ears.
2.The horse has got a ... tail than the pig
3.Thenew doll is ... than the old one.
4.I think that the book ''Pinocchio'' is ... than ''The Three Little Pigs''.
5.There is no place ... than home.
6.My grandpa is ... than my grandma/
7.Kate's toys are ... than Jane's.
слова:newer, more beautiful,longer, necer , more interesting,older, the shortest, big
одно из слов лишнее
ЗАРАНИЕ БОЛЬШОЕ СПАСИБО

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-04-02T14:56:45+04:00
1.The elephant has got big ears. 2.The horse has got a longer tail than the pig 3.The new doll is more beautiful than the  old one. 4.I think  that the book ''Pinocchio'' is more interesting than  ''The Three Little Pigs''. 5.There is no place nicer  than home. 6.My grandpa is older than my grandma. 7.Kate's toys are newer  than Jane's.  

1.       У слона большие уши. 2 у лошади хвост длиннее, чем у свиньи. 3. новая кукла красивее, чем старая. 4. Я думаю, что книга "Буратино" интереснее, чем "Три поросенка". 5. нет места лучше, чем дом. 6.мой дедушка старше, чем моя бабушка. 7. игрушки Кати новее, чем игрушки Джейн.
2014-04-02T15:00:33+04:00
1)big; 2)longer; 3)more beautiful; 4)more interesting; 5)? 6) older; 7)newer) что такое necer?
это саёт
да
Комментарий удален
можешь меня поискать Юлия Ильина, Украина, Днепропетровск. А родители ругать не будут за то, что ты со взрослыми общаешься?
ПРИВЕТ