Complete the sentences. Use the correct forms of the verbs. 1) We usually (to have) ... fireworks in summer. 2) Look! Linda (to buy) ... flowers. 3) ... you (to like) grapes? 4) ... they writing postcards now?

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • radiv
  • середнячок
2014-03-31T23:43:35+04:00
1) We usually have fireworks in the summer. 2) Look! Linda buys flowers. 3) you like grapes? 4) ... they wrote cards now?
У вас ошибки. Во втором предложении слово look указывает на то, что действие происходит во время ращговора, тоесть в настоящий момент. В таких случаях используют Present Continuoys. Аналогичная ситуация и в четвертом предложении
Лучший Ответ!
2014-03-31T23:44:21+04:00