пожалууста поможить мне нужет интересная история про лондон на английськом язике!!!зарнее спасибо)))

2

Ответы и объяснения

2014-03-30T12:50:04+00:00
Royal Albert Hall (Royal Albert Hall). Up Next 

The building accommodates more than 7000 spectators. Popular exhibitions 
Find out who was the fastest, most bold, the highest, and so on, can of Guinness World Records in Piccadilly Circus (Piccadilly Circus). 
Wax figures of the world of heroes and heroines, many politicians and villains can be seen in the museum Madame Tussaud. In the London Planetarium, visitors can sit in an easy chair and look at the planets and stars. Both are in the same building in the Marylebone Road.


Королевский Альберт Холл (Royal Albert Hall). Up  Next

Здание размещает более 7 000 зрителей.Популярные выставки
Узнать, кто был самым быстрым, самым жирным, самым высоким и так далее, можно из Мировых Рекордов Гиннеса в Пикадилли (Piccadilly Circus).
Восковые фигуры всемирных героев и героинь, многих политических деятелей и негодяев, можно посмотреть в музее Madame Tussaud. В Лондонском Планетарии посетители могут откинуться в мягком кресле и поглядеть на планеты и звезды. Оба находятся в одном и том же здании в Marylebone Road.
Лучший Ответ!
2014-03-30T12:53:41+00:00
It grew up around the first point where the Roman invaders found the Thames narrow enough to build a bridge. There has been a “London Bridge” in the same area ever since.They founded a Celtic settlement then known as Londinium and later they had turned it into a large port and important trading centre with a long wall of stone and brick. Inside the wall low houses were built with bright red tiled roofs.The Tower of London was founded by Julius Caesar and in 1066 rebuilt by William the Conqueror. It was used as a fortress, a royal residence and a prison. Now it is a museum and also the place where the Crown Jewels are kept.Time passed. London grew and became a great city. The coming of the railway changed London for ever. The first underground railway was opened in 1863 between Paddington and the City.Today London is the capital of Great Britain and Northern Ireland. It is one of the most beautiful cities in the world.There are many places of interest in it and this city is well worth visiting.