1...Заполните пропуски местоимениями.

1. I didn't like
the film. ... don't want to speak about ... .


2. Are ... parents
strict, Carol?


3. She asked …. to
show ... the magazine.


4. ... am happy
that you found ... dog!



2...Поставьте прилагательные в нужной по смыслу форме.


1. This exercise is (difficult)
than that one.

2. It was (long) way I've ever had.



3. A big tree is (old) than a
small tree.



4. Russia
is (great) country of the world!

2

Ответы и объяснения

2014-03-30T05:45:47+00:00
1. I it
2. your
3. me you
4. I my

1. more difficult
2. the longest
3. older
4. the greatest
Лучший Ответ!
  • nomathpls
  • почетный грамотей
2014-03-30T05:46:43+00:00
1. I didn't like the film. I don't want to speak about it.
2. Are your parents strict, Carol?
3. She asked him to show her the magazine. (тут есть варианты, это один из них)
4. I am happy that you found your dog!

1. This exercise is more difficult than that one.
2. It was the longest way I've ever had.
3. A big tree is older than a small tree.
4. Russia is the greatest country of the world!