Помогите пожалуйста решить это задание!!!

Задание
4.


Выберите нужную конструкцию - there is или there are:

a. is b. are


1.
There____a lot of new
blocks of flats on the outskirts of Moscow.


2.
There___no teacher of
French in the school at the moment.


3.
There___some milk in the
cup. Drink it up.


4.
There___ a lot of
first-year students in the lecture room.


5.
There___little salt in
the soup, add some more.


6.
There___few chairs in the
classroom, bring a few more from the next room.


7.
There___a few mistakes in
your test.


8.
There___ little
information on this town in the guide-book.


9.
There___few mistakes in
your dictation this time, I’m glad for you.


10.
There___ no news about
the missing bag yet.


11.
Ther___ a little
ice-cream left in the fridge. Have some if you like.










2

Ответы и объяснения

2014-03-25T17:34:23+00:00
Лучший Ответ!
2014-03-25T17:42:37+00:00