Помогите, пожалуйста, составить предложения на английском языке со словами: huge, tiny, freezing,deafening,soaked,terrible,starving, furious, gilarious... Заранее огроооомное спасибо!!!!!!!!!!

2

Ответы и объяснения

2014-03-24T00:17:05+04:00
It was a huge panda. There is a tiny brook near my home. The water in the glass is freezing. His voice is very deafening.  I was soaked to the skin. It was a terrible situation for me. The wolf was starving. I faced with afurious resistance She is hilarious. 
Лучший Ответ!
2014-03-24T00:42:50+04:00
I learned that one person can make huge things, even change the World.
You look tiny next to a sumo wrestler.
It was the most terrifying scene in thar movie. She's probably going to forever associate that deafening crash with us. The weather was freezing cold yesterday. She will wear gorgeous white dress at that party. I'm furious with her. The children came in soaked through, so we put them in a hot bath. It was a terrible experience, and then I didn't go there. My last birthday party was hilarious and unforgettable. I think we should get something to eat, because I'm starving! I was physically exhausted and considered myself a failure.