СРОЧНО ПОМОГИТЕ ПОЖАЛУЙСТА СОЕДИНИТЬ ЦЫФРУ С БУКВОЙ ПРАВИЛЬНО!

1. This defeat did not decrease the

2. Her persistence in achieving her goals

3. She has shown great courage

4. You should have more confidence

5. Is it important to keep discipline

6. It’s sometimes difficult for me

7. We’ve made a commitment to help him,

8. Some jobs give you the opportunity

9. Someone has got to take

10. His ambition was always

a. to focus my mind on the task.

b. to become a successful student.

c. and we will.

d. enthusiasm of our basketball team.

e. responsibility for the failure of the deal.

f. in accomplishing her dreams.

g. in your own abilities.

h. was rewarded: she entered the college.

i. so that everybody can learn?

j. of demonstrating your creativity.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-04-23T14:06:17+04:00

1-d

2-h

3-f

4-g

5-i

6-a

7-c

8-j

9-e

10-b.

Если что-то непонятно пиши!

Лучший Ответ!
2012-04-23T14:23:13+04:00

1. This defeat did not decrease the  d. enthusiasm of our basketball team.

2. Her persistence in achieving her goals h. was rewarded: she entered the college.

3. She has shown great courage f. in accomplishing her dreams.

4. You should have more confidence g. in your own abilities.

5. Is it important to keep discipline b. to become a successful student.

6. It’s sometimes difficult for me a. to focus my mind on the task.

7. We’ve made a commitment to help him,  c. and we will.

8. Some jobs give you the opportunity j. of demonstrating your creativity.

9. Someone has got to take e. responsibility for the failure of the deal.

10. His ambition was always i. so that everybody can learn?