Вставьте слова в пропуски.Punishment, behaves, private, punish, allowed, have, attend, education, trouble
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

In Russia education is compulsory between ages of 5-7 and 15 years. There are different types of secondary schools in the country. Most of them are state schools where ………….is free.
But some parents want their children to attend …….schools which are not free.
Children have to ………..school from Monday till Friday. In some schools they …………..to wear uniform. In others they are …………..to wear what they want.
The discipline is not very strict. But if a pupil ………….badly the teacher can …………the child. Of course, the ………….is not severe. The teachers want their pupils to stay out of …………and always do their best.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2014-03-19T15:43:24+00:00
1.education
2.private
3.attend
4.have
5.have
6,behaves
7.punish
8.punishment
9.trouble
Лучший Ответ!
2014-03-19T16:03:51+00:00
In Russia education is compulsory between ages of 5-7 and 15 years. There are different types of secondary schools in the country. Most of them are state schools where education is free.But some parents want their children to attend private schools which are not free.Children have to attend, school from Monday till Friday. In some schools they have to wear uniform. In others they are have to wear what they want.The discipline is not very strict. But if a pupil behaves  badly the teacher  can punish the child. Of course,  the punishment not severe. The teachers want their pupils to stay out of punishment and always do their best.