Fill in the correct word ( some or any )
1)Sue went to the cinema with ..... of her friends!
2) Jane doesn't have .... friends.
3) Have you got ..... brothers or sisters?
4) Here is .... food for the cat
5) I think you should put .... flowers on the answering mashine?
6) I don't want .... presents for my birthday.
7) Did they have ...news for you?
8) I'm hungry- I'll have ... sandwiches. There aren't ..... apples left

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-03-19T19:31:24+04:00
1)some,2)any,3)any,4)some,5)точно вопросительное?если да то any,если положительное то some,6)any,7)any,8)some,any.;)
2014-03-19T19:35:07+04:00