1 задание. Write the correct form of the verbs in brackets.


My sister Ann (play)
_______________ the piano every day. My brothers (watch)
___________ TV every evening. It's six o'clock now. Ann
(play) _______________ the piano. My brothers (watch)
________________ TV.

2 задание -(фото )
3 задание (фото)
Помогите пожалуйста.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2014-03-19T03:31:28+00:00
My sister Ann plays the piano every day
my brothers watch TV every evening
it's six o'clock now . Ann is playing the piano . my brothers are watching TV .
3. look ! the girl is skipping very well
ken takes a shower every evening
the cat is sleeping on the sofa now
there are two ....
usually cooks
неправильно ставится окончание ing если еvery day!!!!
every days значит постоянное действие значит s на конце
Это в каком задании?
правило ПОЧИТАЙТЕ
пишите как хотите
Лучший Ответ!
2014-03-19T03:33:05+00:00
My sister Ann played ..... My brothers watching TV.... Ann playing the piano. My brothers watching TV. фотографии 1) а skipping 2) taking 3)every day 4) are 5)cooks Dog like go to the tree and sit there long time. Cat like sit at the шляпа(не помню как).Cat live at home. Chicken live at home too , but chicken gives eggs. Dog likes playing ball.