нужен текст двенадцать предложений о стране какую бы хотела посетить и о городе которое бы хотела посетить также на двенадцать предложений

2
пожалуста очень надо
мне на английском языке нужно об английском городе лондоне

Ответы и объяснения

2014-03-18T23:50:12+04:00
Львів — це прекрасне, древнє місто, середньовічна казка, потрапивши в яку не хочеться повертатися до буднів. Це місто має душу. Воно впевнено крокує в майбутнє, поєднавши у собі дух минулого та віяння сучасності. Засноване Данилом Галицьким і назване на честь його сина Лева, воно стало туристичною Меккою Західної України. Саме у Львові з’явилися перші в Україні книга та газета, перша пивоварня і пошта, перший в нашій країні міський театр та перша у світі повітряна куля...   
Осінню Львів особливо красивий. Золоте листя танцює у повітрі свій останній танок і поволі падає на землю, вкриваючи древню бруківку строкатими осінніми барвами.
У зимову пору Львів поринає в святкову новорічно-різдвяну атмосферу. Красива ялинка, Різдвяний Ярмарок в центрі міста, ковзанка на площі Ринок , різдвяний дідух, стаєнка зі святою родиною — все це на тлі древнього міста створює урочисте відчуття великого свята.Влітку Львів зустріне Вас мистецьким фестивалем «Літо на Ринку», який чи не кожного дня даруватиме миті насолоди прекрасним.
мне на английском языке нужно об английском город лондон
Лучший Ответ!
2014-03-19T00:45:32+04:00
London is the capital of Great Britain. More than six million people live in London. London lies on both banks of the river Thames. It is the largest city in Europe and one of the largest cities in the world.
London is not only the capital of the country, it is also a very big port, one of the greatest commercial centres in the world, a university city, and the seat of the government of Great Britain.
The most important parts of London are: the City, the West End, the East End and Westminster.
The City is the busiest part of London. People do business there. Only about ten thousand people live there.
London is the capital of Great Britain!The West End is the richest part of London. You can find the best shops, theatres, cinemas, museums, fine parks and squares there. Its houses and streets are the finest in the capital. The rich people live in the West End.
The East End is the part of London where working people live. It is not so rich as other parts of London and there are fewer parks there.
Westminster Abbey is one of the most beautiful buildings in London. There are many monuments of great men there. Many great English scientists lie buried there;-among them Newton, Darwin and Watt. In the Poets' Corner some of the English poets and writers are buried. This is a beautiful place that I want to visit.