Какое слово лучше подходит?

...the organisation is _____ as the Air Accident Investigation Branch....

A) known

B) named

C) called

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • marsyu
  • почетный грамотей
2012-04-21T17:03:39+04:00

the organisation is known as the Air Accident Investigation Branch....

Лучший Ответ!
2012-04-21T17:03:42+04:00

A) Known

the organisation is known as the Air Accident Investigation Branch

организация известна как Ветвь Исследования Воздушного несчастного Случая