1 Выберите один правильный ответ You should pay for the … goods. chose chose choosing chosen 2 Выберите один правильный ответ The walk was a … one and we decided to have a short break at our hotel. tireing tired tired tiring 3 Выберите один правильный ответ Police took away Mr. Ali and all things … to him. belonging belonged were belonging belong 4 Выберите один правильный ответ Are you selling your flat? – Yes, we … to another one next month. will move are going move are going to move move 5 Выберите один правильный ответ … you … anything special tonight? Will, do Are, going do Are, doing Will, have done 6 Выберите один правильный ответ Andrew saw Alice at the station and stopped … with her. to having a word to have a word having a word have a word 7 Выберите один правильный ответ 7. I don’t think I can do this work …, I need your help. me mine myself my 8 Выберите один правильный ответ Tom … swim when he was four. might could may can 9 Выберите один правильный ответ 5. Joe can’t hand in the test because he … the sums yet. didn’t do doesn’t do hasn’t done isn’t doing 10 Выберите один правильный ответ Jack is very rich, he … work. doesn’t have hasn’t to doesn’t has to doesn’t have to 11 Выберите один правильный ответ Janet is afraid … alone in a dark room. about sleep to sleeping of sleeping for sleeping 12 Выберите один правильный ответ I think I’ll go to bed now, I … get up early tomorrow. could ought can have to 13 Выберите один правильный ответ 2. Robert is … man I have ever met. the more handsomer the most handsomest handsomer the most handsome 14 Выберите один правильный ответ The people … in the area are leaving on Sunday. remaining remained were remained are remaining 15 Выберите один правильный ответ Next spring Mr. Jones … for this company for exactly twenty years. will have been working is going to work will be working will work 16 Выберите один правильный ответ He … late, he is always very punctual. may have been late didn’t have to be can’t have been late mustn’t have been late 17 Выберите один правильный ответ Stop … ! You aren’t allowed to talk at the examination. talk talking the talking to talk 18 Выберите один правильный ответ 5. The composition … yesterday. is written was wrote was written has been written 19 Выберите один правильный ответ My parents advised … to bed earlier today. me going me to go my going me go 20 Выберите один правильный ответ 3. … that this pop-group will come to our city next month. Is believed It is believed It believes It is believe

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-04-21T08:48:56+04:00

1You should pay for the chosen  goods.

2 The walk was a tiring  one and we decided to have a short break at our hotel.

3 Police took away Mr. Ali and all things belonging to him. 

4  Are you selling your flat? – Yes, we are going  to move/will move to another one next month. 

5 Have you done anything special tonight?/ Will you do anything special tonight? 

6  Andrew saw Alice at the station and stopped to have a word  with her.

7  I don’t think I can do this work myself. I need your help.

8  Tom could swim when he was four.

9 Joe can’t hand in the test because he hasn’t done  the sums yet.

10 Jack is very rich, he doesn’t have to work.

11  Janet is afraid of sleeping  alone in a dark room.

12 I think I’ll go to bed now, I have to get up early tomorrow.

13  2. Robert is the most handsome man I have ever met.

14  The people remained in the area are leaving on Sunday.

15  Next spring Mr. Jones will have been working  for this company for exactly twenty years.

16  He can’t have been late, he is always very punctual.

17 Stop talking! You aren’t allowed to talk at the examination.

18  5. The composition was written yesterday. 

19  My parents advised me to go to bed earlier today.

20  It is believed that this pop-group will come to our city next month.

  • Iag2003
  • почетный грамотей
2012-04-21T10:26:03+04:00

1. You shoUld pay for the chosen goods.

2. The walk was a tiring  one and we decided to have a short break at our hotel.

3. Police took away Mr.Ali and all things belonging to him. 

4. Are you selling your flat? – Yes, we are going to moVe to another one next month. 

5. Are you doing anything special tonight? 

6. Andrew saw Alice at the station and stopped to have a word  with her.

7. I don’t think I can do this work myself. I need your help.

8. Tom could swim when he was four.

9. Joe can’t hand in the test because he hasn’t done the sums yet.

10. Jack is very rich, he doesn’t have to work.

11. Janet is afraid of sleeping alone in a dark room.

12. I think I’ll go to bed now, I have to get up early tomorrow.

13. Robert is the most handsome man I have ever met.

14. The people remained in the area are leaving on Sunday.

15. Next spring Mr. Jones will have been working  for this company for exactly twenty years.

16. He can’t have been late, he is always very punctual.

17. Stop talking! You aren’t allowed to talk at the examination.

18. The composition was written yesterday. 

19. My parents advised me to go to bed earlier today.

20. It is believed that this pop-group will come to our city next month.