They didn’t want to come with us at first but in the end we ____to persuade them.
a) were able
b) could
c) can
d) was able

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-03-18T08:48:06+00:00
Они не хотели идти с нами на первый, но в конце концов мы ___ убедить их.
а) смогли
ето А
2014-03-18T08:48:15+00:00
Ответ: a) were able

They didn't want to come with us at first but in the end we were able to persuade them.