Закончи эти предложения,выбрав правильную форму глагола.

1)I (like/likes) strong tea and mum (like/likes) weak tea.2)My dad (read/reads) old books.30Jim (ride/rides) his bike in the street.4)They (ride/rides) horses on Sundays.5)We (speak/speaks) English.6)Little Roy (sleep/sleeps) at nine o clock in the evening.7)Old Tom (see/sees) a plane in the sky.8)I (have/has) three pets Nick (have/has) two pets.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • Iag2003
  • почетный грамотей
2012-04-20T16:24:48+04:00



1) I like strong tea and MUm likes weak tea.

2) My Dad reads old books.

3) Jim rides his bike in the street.

4) They ride horses on SUndays.

5) We speak EngLish.

6) Little Roy sleeps at nine o clock in the evening.

7) Old Tom sees a plane in the sky.

8) i have three pets Nick has two pets. 

  • sln
  • середнячок
2012-04-20T16:29:03+04:00



1)I like

mum likes

2)dad reads

3)Jim rides

4)they ride

5)we speak

6)Roy sleeps

7)Tom sees

8)I have

Nick has