Прямая и косвенная речь. Переведите предложения из прямой речи в косвенную:
she said: “I like to go to different places.”
He says: “I am going to visit London next week.”
I said: “I have never been to Greece.”
The boy asked: “Please, give me some more sweets.”
He asked: “Where do you come from?”
The teacher said: “Children, don’t make noise!”
My friend said: “I visited San-Francisco last year.”
Tom asked: “Where are you going, Jane?”
Jane answered: “I’m going to the theatre.”
The teacher always asks: “Who is absent?

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • Iag2003
  • почетный грамотей
2012-04-20T12:38:01+00:00

1. She said that she liked to go to different pLaces.
2. He says that he Is going to visit London the following week.
3. I said that i had never been to Greece.
4. The boy asked to giVe him some more sweets.
5. He asked where I came from.
6. The teacher told to children not to make noise!
7. My friend said that he had Visited San-Francisco the year before.
8. Tom asked Jane where she was going.   
9. Jane answered that she was going to the theatre.
10. The teacher always asks who is absent

2012-04-20T12:54:32+00:00

she said: “I like to go to different places.”-She said that she liked to go to different places.
He says: “I am going to visit London next week.”- He says that he is going to visit London  the (following)next week
I said: “I have never been to Greece.”- I said I had never been to Greece.
The boy asked: “Please, give me some more sweets.”-The boy asked to  give him some more sweets
He asked: “Where do you come from?”- He asked where I came from
The teacher said: “Children, don’t make noise!”- The teacher told children not to  make noise
My friend said: “I visited San-Francisco last year.” - My friend said he  had visited San-Francisco the year before .
Tom asked: “Where are you going, Jane?”   - Tom asked where  Jane was going
Jane answered: “I’m going to the theatre.” - Jane answered that she was  going to the theatre
The teacher always asks: “Who is absent? -The teacher always asks who is absent