Помогите пожалуйста с упражнением!

Задание:Read the text about Baby Elephant.Complete the sentences.

They ...(come) to Mrs Tiger's shop.There ...(be) a lot of T-shirts and shorts there."Good morning,Mrs Tiger," ...(say) Father Elephant. "Have you got a T-shirt and shorts for my Baby Elephant?" ...(ask) Father Elephant. But wait a little,and my little Tigers will make him a nice big T-shirt and shorts," ...(answer)Mrs Tiger. The little Tigers ...(make) a nice new blue T-shirt and white shorts for Baby Elephant.Then father Elephant ...(put) them on Baby Elephant. Baby Elephant ...(be) very happy,and he ...(say)

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • zorbing
  • Ведущий Модератор
2012-04-20T10:52:34+00:00



They came to Mrs Tiger's shop.There were a lot of T-shirts and shorts there."Good morning,Mrs Tiger," said Father Elephant. "Have you got a T-shirt and shorts for my Baby Elephant?" asked Father Elephant. "But wait a little,and my little Tigers will make him a nice big T-shirt and shorts," answered Mrs Tiger. The little Tigers made a nice new blue T-shirt and white shorts for Baby Elephant.Then father Elephant put them on Baby Elephant. Baby Elephant was very happy,and he said

  • Iag2003
  • почетный грамотей
2012-04-20T12:52:15+00:00



They came to Mrs. Tiger's shop.There were a lot of T-shirts and shorts there.

"Good morning, Mrs Tiger," said Father Elephant.

"Have you got a T-shirt and shorts for my Baby Elephant?" asked Father Elephant.

"But wait a little, and my little Tigers will make him a nice big T-shirt and shorts," answered Mrs. Tiger.

The little Tigers made a nice new blue T-shirt and white shorts for Baby Elephant.Then father Elephant put them on Baby Elephant. Baby Elephant was very happy,and he said...