1.Put the verb to be in the correct form in Passive Voice
1. This house ..... built two years ago
2. the boook..... sentto us in a week
3. the teacher .... asked a question at the moment.
4. he ...... just..... told that he can go to Italy.

Буду очень признательна, если кто-нибуть поможет.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-03-17T14:16:39+00:00
This house was built two years ago
The book will be sent to us in e week
The teacher is being asked a question at the moment
He has just been told that he can go to Italy
2014-03-17T14:18:04+00:00
1. was 2. will be 3. is being 4. has just been
эй-эй, нарушение не ставить! я раньше начала писать и не видела другого решения!