Помогите ПОЖАЛУЙСТА!!!!
Завтра диктант по англ.яз
Нужно перевести 8 задание

2

Ответы и объяснения

2014-03-17T15:41:22+04:00
I am bored,Live streets,quiet place,modern hotel,spending free time,get representation,feel miserable,look confused
a) What's the English for:

I'm bored, busy streets (city), quiet location, modern hotel, spend free time, to get an idea, feel

unhappy, look puzzled? b) Give the English equivalents. Mind the prepositions:

work at the mine, move to another city, travel by train / car, introduce themselves, talk about the magnificent castles, at age 10, to go to Hollywood to come up with the hero, in the past, a symbol of the American dream.
Вот так лучше!
спасибо огромное
Обращайся!
Лучший Ответ!
2014-03-17T15:42:20+04:00
A) What's the English for:
I'm bored , busy streets ( city ) , quiet location, modern hotel
spending free time , get an idea , feel
unhappy, look puzzled ?
b) Give the English equivalents. Mind the prepositions:
work at the mine , move to another city , travel by train car, introduce themselves, talk about the magnificent castles, at age 10 , to go to Hollywood to come up with the hero, in the past , a symbol of the American dream.
a) Translate the situations into English:
a) We saw a big house with a garden . The house looked empty. In an abandoned garden bpi
какие не видно?(я тебе напишу я просто не знаю как перефоткать)
Чем лучше фото тем лучше ответ, я через прогу делал! Которая текст с картинки в обычный переводит!
ооооу
давайте я тогда сейчас новое задание добавлю ?
Ok!