Перевести на английский
Накануне новогоднего праздника в Атлантическом океане терпит бедствие шикарный круизный лайнер «Посейдон», который перевернула гигантская приливная волна. В то время, как сотни выживших пассажиров, выполняя указания капитана, остаются в главном танцзале и ждут помощи с берега, профессиональный картежник Джон Дилан ищет свой путь к спасению.

Компанию Дилану вопреки его желанию составляют девятилетний Конор со своей матерью Мэгги, Роберт Рэмси, пытающийся отыскать свою дочь по имени Дженнифер, а также ее жених Кристиан. К ним присоединяются застенчивая безбилетница, пожилой гей, намеревавшийся покончить с собой, и молодой официант. Все они прилагают невероятные усилия, чтобы выбраться из тонущего корабля на поверхность…

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-03-16T22:49:25+04:00
On the eve of the New Year holiday in the Atlantic Ocean distress chic cruise ship "Poseidon" , which turned a giant tidal wave . While hundreds of surviving passengers , the captain following the instructions remain in the main ballroom and wait for help from the shore , a professional gambler John Dylan looking for a way to salvation.

Dylan company against his will comprise nine- Conor with his mother Maggie , Robert Ramsey, trying to find his daughter named Jennifer and her fiancé Christian . Joining them bezbiletnitsa shy , middle-aged gay , intending to commit suicide, and the young waiter . All they are doing an incredible effort to get out of a sinking ship on the surface ...
2014-03-16T22:51:08+04:00
On the eve of the New Year holiday in the Atlantic Ocean distress chic cruise ship "Poseidon" , which turned a giant tidal wave . While hundreds of surviving passengers , the captain following the instructions remain in the main ballroom and wait for help from the shore , a professional gambler John Dylan looking for a way to salvation.
Dylan company against his will comprise nine- Conor with his mother Maggie , Robert Ramsey, trying to find his daughter named Jennifer and her fiancé Christian . Joining them bezbiletnitsa shy , middle-aged gay , intending to commit suicide, and the young waiter . All they are doing an incredible effort to get out of a sinking ship on the surface ...