Write is, are. am.
1.Linda ____ a pupil.
2.A pen _____ on the table.
3.Mike and Liz ______ pupils.
4.Dave ______ from Britain.
5.We _____ in the house.
6.You _____ near the door.
7.I ____ from Belarus.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2014-03-16T18:34:30+04:00
1) is
2) is
3) are
4) is
5) are
6) are
7) am
Лучший Ответ!
2014-03-16T18:38:28+04:00
1.Linda is a pupil;
2.
A pen is on the table;
3.Mike and Liz are pupils;
4.
Dave is from Britain;
5.
We are in the house;
6.
You  are  near the door;
7.
I  am from Belarus.