Какой правильный вариант? подскажите!

Какой правильный вариант? подскажите!

I
met my (good) friend yesterday.A)
goodest B) better C) best
Dorothy
is (young) in her family.A)
the youngest B) the younger C) young
Public
transport in London is (expensive) in Europe.A)
the expensivest B) the most expensive C) more expensive

Moscow
is (large) city in Russia.A)
the largest B) largest C) larger
The
problem was (serious) we expected.A)
seriouser than B) more serious than C) the most serious than

He
was (happy) man in the world.A)
happiest B) the happiest C) the happyest

It
is (interesting) story I've ever heardA)
the most interesting B) the more interesting C) the interestest
.You
are just as (bad) as your sister.А)
worse B) worst C) bad

Какой правильный артикль?. Если артикль не требуется,
поставьте символ (-) :
a an
the Очень прошу!!!!
I'd
like to have………hamburger for………breakfast.
Pushkin
is………outstanding poet.
Can
you play………piano?
We
often go to………theater and to………cinema.
What………pity
they haven't come!
………earth
goes round sun.
I
live in………Tverskaya street.
………Trafalgar
Square is the geographical center of London.
Does
Mark speak………Spanish?
………Urals
are old and not very high.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-03-15T20:54:10+04:00
2014-03-15T20:55:28+04:00
1.С) best
A) the youngest
B) the most expensive
A)the largest
B) more serious than
B) the happiest
A)the most interesting 
B) worst

2. a
-
the
the
the
the
-
the
-
the
-
the