Замените слова в тексте фразовыми глаголами, поставив в нужную форму:Фразовые глаголы: to come up with, to fill in, to find out(2), to get up, to go into, to look for, to look through, to make up, to put on, to think of, to think of over, to read through. текст (слова, которые подчеркнуты нужно заменить фразовыми глаголами) (0)Discover what skills and knowledge the employers are likely to be (1) trying to findand (2) consider your skills. (3)Discover how this job fits into your career plan.(4)Examine your information and (5)seriously consider possible answers to problem areas-have an explanation for poor exam results, for example. But don't (6)explain unnecessary details and don't (7) inventinformation. Make sure you know what job applications arelike and have all the information you need to(8) write what is necessary in these applications.(9)Study your CV and think about the questions an interviewer might ask and (10)have an idea about some answers. Go to bed early the night before in order (11) to get out of bed early next day. Try to look your best at the interview/ (12) Get dressed in a smart suit.
ПРИМЕР:(0) вместо discover будет FIND OUT( разумеется, в правильной форме времени) и т.д.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2014-03-15T20:32:58+04:00
1.thinking of over
2.think of
3.find out
4.look through
5.look for
6.go into
7.make up
8.fill in
9.read through
10.come up with
11.get up
12.to put on
Лучший Ответ!
  • nunny
  • главный мозг
2014-03-15T20:58:37+04:00


(0) Find out what skills and knowledge the employers are likely to be (1) looking for and (2) think of your skills. (3) Find out how this job fits into your career plan. (4) Look through your information and (5) think over  answers to problem areas - have an explanation for poor exam results, for example. But don't (6)  go into unnecessary details and don't (7) make up information. Make sure you know what job applications are like and have all the information you need to (8) fill in in these applications.(9) Read through your CV and think about the questions an interviewer might ask and (10) come up with some answers. Go to bed early the night before in order (11) to get up early next day. Try to look your best at the interview. (12) Put on a smart suit.


Можно еще перевод?Я отметила Ваш ответ как лучший)