Следующие предложения в прямой речи нужно переделать в косвенную
1be ready!at 5 o'clock we must be at business centre'',said Angela
2i asked,''where has Tom gone''

2
помогите плиз очень надо

Ответы и объяснения

2014-03-15T04:57:24+00:00
Angela said to be ready at 5 o clock because we must be at business centre.
I asked where tom had gone
Лучший Ответ!
2014-03-15T05:17:33+00:00
Angela asked to be ready and added that they must be at business centre
I asked where tom had gone