Дам 20 баллов! Составить 6 предложений с The passive voice (только адекватные предложения пожалуйста)

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-03-13T20:48:56+04:00
1.This bookstore was built two years ago. — Этот книжный магазин был построен два года назад.
2.The car is being washed. — Машину моют.
3.This parcel has been brought by the courier. — Эту посылку принес курьер.
4.
He has been stolen my key. – Он украл мои ключи.
5.
The shirts have just been ironed. – Рубашки только что погладили.
6.
She has been invited to the restaurant. – Ее пригласили в ресторан.
2014-03-13T20:49:37+04:00
The cake was baked by my mother.My car was stolen last month.This year a new element has been discovered. The fish was caught by a seagull.This masterpiece was painted by Van Gogh. The website was developed by Pete.